Mama Shelter Zurich

Mama Shelter Zurich

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Mama Shelter Zurich

Zurich - Schulstrasse 44, See map

Featured services:

map

See map

Very popular destination!

6 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Zurich

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

About the property

Description

Enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a terrace. Additional amenities at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.. Hotelstars Union assigns an official star rating for properties in Switzerland. This property is rated 4 stars.. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, an… more

How to arrive

Zurich - See map

Located in Zürich (Zürich Center), Mama Shelter Zurich is within a 10-minute drive of Swiss National Museum and Letzigrund Stadium. This hotel is 3.4 mi (5.5 km) from Bahnhofstrasse and 3.1 mi (5 km) from Lindenhof.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Halle 622 - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi MFO-Park - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Hallenstadion - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Zurich Exhibition Centre - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi University of Zurich - 1.6 km / 1 mi Museum of Anthropology - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Markthalle im Viadukt - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Rigiblick Funicular - 3.1 km / 2 mi Kunsthalle Zurich - 3.2 km / 2 mi St. Josef Church - 3.3 km / 2.1 mi Flussbad Oberer Letten - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Schiffbau - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Puls 5 - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Technopark Business Center - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi Maag Halle - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi The nearest major airport is Zurich Airport (ZRH) - 9.4 km / 5.8 mi . In Zürich (Zürich Center).

Facilities and services

Enjoy a satisfying meal at MAMA Restaurant serving guests of Mama Shelter Zurich. Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 6:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Entertainment
Games room
Parking
Parking (extra charge)
Security-controlled parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Breakfast in bed
Café
Cloakroom facilities
Conference centre
Fireplace
Garden
Hair dryer
Heated pool
Iron
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Security
Serviced office
Terrace
Tumble dryer
Vending machines
Children
High chair
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Snack bar
Gym and SPA
Gym
Sauna
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Mama Shelter Zurich

  • Which services stand out at Mama Shelter Zurich?

    Featured services at Mama Shelter Zurich are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid See full list of services at Mama Shelter Zurich.
  • Yes, guests at Mama Shelter Zurich will be able to enjoy Restaurant, Breakfast.
  • Yes, the Mama Shelter Zurich has Security-controlled parking, Garage, Parking (extra charge).
  • Guests staying at Mama Shelter Zurich have these options for keeping fit: Gym, Sauna.
  • Yes, Mama Shelter Zurich has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Located in Zürich (Zürich Center), Mama Shelter Zurich is within a 10-minute drive of Swiss National Museum and Letzigrund Stadium. This hotel is 3.4 mi (5.5 km) from Bahnhofstrasse and 3.1 mi (5 km) from Lindenhof.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Halle 622 - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi MFO-Park - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Hallenstadion - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Zurich Exhibition Centre - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi University of Zurich - 1.6 km / 1 mi Museum of Anthropology - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Markthalle im Viadukt - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Rigiblick Funicular - 3.1 km / 2 mi Kunsthalle Zurich - 3.2 km / 2 mi St. Josef Church - 3.3 km / 2.1 mi Flussbad Oberer Letten - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Schiffbau - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Puls 5 - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Technopark Business Center - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi Maag Halle - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi The nearest major airport is Zurich Airport (ZRH) - 9.4 km / 5.8 mi . In Zürich (Zürich Center).
  • The exact address of Mama Shelter Zurich is Zurich - Schulstrasse 44,
  • Zurich
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room