S33 Compact Hotel

S33 Compact Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

S33 Compact Hotel

Bangkok - 9/7-17 Soi Sukhumvit 33, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Bangkok

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8 Very good
Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 328 reviews

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 328 TripAdvisor reviews

O

ozto a

19/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Wonderful stay”

I had a wonderful stay at S33 Hotel. The hotel offers a great location, comfortable rooms, and warm hospitality. A special thank you to Khun Tor, the manager, for his outstanding leadership and genuine care. He always made sure every guest felt welcome and well looked after. His professionalism, k… more

G

ga0o2026

10/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Thank You for Your Help”

When I checked in, I was not feeling well and went to the wrong room. Luckily, a staff member quickly came to help me and took me to the correct room.

A

Apinya W

19/04/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Cheap and clean hotel near city center”

Near the city center, walkable to BTS station. Friendly stuffs and great service

C

Companion67392854912

04/04/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“pichaya”

A conveniently located hotel near EMSPHERE shopping mall within walking distance. Friendly staff, breakfast included

P

Pimpan R

22/01/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“The location is great”

The location is great. very close to EMSPHERE than a 5 minute walk. The Atmosphere in the hotel is friendly and welcoming and price room is very affordable.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area.. Featured amenities include a computer station, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite..

How to arrive

Bangkok - See map

A stay at S33 Compact Hotel places you in the heart of Bangkok, within a 10-minute walk of EmQuartier and Emporium. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Soi Cowboy and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Terminal 21 Shopping Mall.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. EmSphere Shopping Center - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi EmQuartier - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Emporium - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Soi Cowboy - 1 km / 0.6 mi Terminal 21 Shopping Mall - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Benjakitti Park - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital - 1.6 km / 1 mi Nana Square - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Queen Sirikit National Convention Center - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Soi Thonglor Road - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi Bumrungrad Hospital - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Gateway Ekamai Mall - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Central Embassy - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Jodd Fairs - 3.2 km / 2 mi Central Chidlom Department Store - 3.2 km / 2 mi The nearest airports are: Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK) - 33.1 km / 20.6 mi Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK) - 27.3 km / 17 mi The preferred airport for S33 Compact Hotel is Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK). . Near Terminal 21 Shopping Mall.

Facilities and services

At S33 Compact Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Self-service laundry
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Porter service
Entertainment
Aerobics
Casino
Computer room
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Shuttle transfer
Airport transfer
Shuttle
Transport service
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Free Internet
High-speed cable connection
Services
Breakfast in bed
Café
Cloakroom facilities
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Garden
Hair dryer
Housekeeping
Iron
Ironing equipment
Laundry
Library
Luggage storage
Luggage storage (extra charge)
Meeting room
Newspapers
Postal service
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Security
Serviced office
Shoe shiner
Supermarket in hotel
Terrace
Vending machines
Wake-up call service
Children
Babysitting service
Childcare
Kid´s club
Bars
Bar
Coffee shop
Coffee/tea in public areas
Vending machines
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Buffet restaurant
Gym and SPA
Gym
Massages
Spa
Activities
Diving
Golf course
Table tennis
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about S33 Compact Hotel

  • Which are the stand-out services of S33 Compact Hotel?

    Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Maid, Self-service laundry are some of the featured services at S33 Compact Hotel. See full list of services at S33 Compact Hotel.
  • S33 Compact Hotel has Buffet restaurant, Restaurant, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast, .
  • Yes, the S33 Compact Hotel has Nearby parking, Bus parking, Parking, Garage.
  • S33 Compact Hotel has Gym, Massages, Spa for its guests.
  • S33 Compact Hotel has High-speed cable connection, Complimentary Wi-Fi, Free Internet for its guests.
  • At S33 Compact Hotel, check-in is from 3.00 pm and check-out is by 12:00.
  • Yes, guests at S33 Compact Hotel have highlighted that: I had a wonderful stay at S33 Hotel. The hotel offers a great location, comfortable rooms, and warm hospitality. A special thank you to Khun Tor, the manager, for his outstanding leadership and genuine care. He always made sure every guest felt welcome and well looked after. His professionalism, kindness, and attention to detail truly made my stay even more memorable. I highly recommend S33 Hotel to anyone visiting Bangkok. Thank you, Khun Tor and the entire team, for such an excellent experience. I look forward to staying with you again!
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of S33 Compact Hotel: A stay at S33 Compact Hotel places you in the heart of Bangkok, within a 10-minute walk of EmQuartier and Emporium. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Soi Cowboy and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Terminal 21 Shopping Mall.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. EmSphere Shopping Center - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi EmQuartier - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Emporium - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Soi Cowboy - 1 km / 0.6 mi Terminal 21 Shopping Mall - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Benjakitti Park - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital - 1.6 km / 1 mi Nana Square - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Queen Sirikit National Convention Center - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Soi Thonglor Road - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi Bumrungrad Hospital - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Gateway Ekamai Mall - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Central Embassy - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Jodd Fairs - 3.2 km / 2 mi Central Chidlom Department Store - 3.2 km / 2 mi The nearest airports are: Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK) - 33.1 km / 20.6 mi Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK) - 27.3 km / 17 mi The preferred airport for S33 Compact Hotel is Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK). . Near Terminal 21 Shopping Mall.
  • S33 Compact Hotel is located in Bangkok - 9/7-17 Soi Sukhumvit 33,
  • Bangkok
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room