Huandalha Resort Lumphun

Huandalha Resort Lumphun

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Huandalha Resort Lumphun

Pa Sak - 118 Moo 15, Phasak, Amphu Muang, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

9 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Pa Sak

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

6,6 Good
Rating 3,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Good

Based on 6 reviews

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in a quiet and peaceful area

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 6 TripAdvisor reviews

S

Smoggy1986

Chonburi, Thailand

22/08/2022

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Overnight stop, on the way to Chiang Mai”

Driving up to Chiang Mai & it was starting to get a bit late, so decided to look round & find somewhere for the night. Stumbled across this Resort by accident & was pleasantly surprised. Large clean bedroom & a bathroom which was absolutely enormous. If we were in the area again & needed somewhere … more

W

waynecP8645CA

Narromine, Australia

05/03/2016

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Basic but adequate good budget hotel”

I have stayed here many times and enjoyed the stay. The rooms are basic but adequate. I work in Lamphun when in Thailand so this is convenient place to stay. Great value. No restaurants close by but the food at the hotel is great tasting. There is a 7-11 within walking distance and many road side v… more

M

Mark B

Malabon, Philippines

11/11/2012

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Very peaceful stay”

Stayed here after a day in Chiang Mai and after visiting Doi Suthep and Ratchapruek Gardens. The location is okay, near the main road but the place has seen better days. I believe we were one of only a few guests that day but I heard this place gets packed whenever there is an event or a festival… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free self parking is available onsite..

How to arrive

Pa Sak - See map

With a stay at Huandalha Resort Lumphun in Lamphun, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Chaem Fa Shopping Mall and Major Cineplex and Wat Phra That Haripunchai Woramahawihan. This hotel is 20.9 mi (33.7 km) from Chiang Mai Night Bazaar and 21.2 mi (34.2 km) from Tha Phae Gate.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Chaem Fa Shopping Mall and Major Cineplex - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Wat Phra That Haripunchai Woramahawihan - 7 km / 4.3 mi Mae Ping River - 14.7 km / 9.1 mi Baan Tawai Village - 23.9 km / 14.8 mi Kad Farang Village - 30.4 km / 18.9 mi Wat Si Bua Ngern - 30.6 km / 19 mi Chiengmai Gymkhana Club - 30.8 km / 19.1 mi Chiang Mai Promenada - 30.9 km / 19.2 mi Elephant Parade House - 31.1 km / 19.3 mi Central Chiang Mai Memorial Hospital - 31.1 km / 19.3 mi Grand Canyon Water Park - 31.2 km / 19.4 mi Riverside - 31.2 km / 19.4 mi Bangkok Hospital Chiang Mai - 31.8 km / 19.7 mi Bo Sang Handicraft Centre - 32.1 km / 19.9 mi Naowarat Bridge - 32.4 km / 20.1 mi The nearest major airport is Chiang Mai Intl. Airport (CNX) - 36.3 km / 22.5 mi . Near Chaem Fa Shopping Mall and Major Cineplex.

Facilities and services

Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Porter service
Entertainment
Disco / DJ
Evening entertainment
Karaoke
Shops in hotel
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Café
Courtyard
Fax/photocopier
Fireplace
Garden
Iron
Ironing equipment
Ironing service
Laundry
Luggage storage
Newspapers
Room service
Security
Serviced office
Terrace
Wake-up call service
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Indoor bar
Restaurants
Kids' menu
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Rooms for events / banquets
Gym and SPA
Massages
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Huandalha Resort Lumphun

  • Why does Huandalha Resort Lumphun stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid. See full list of services at Huandalha Resort Lumphun.
  • Yes, guests at Huandalha Resort Lumphun will be able to enjoy Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Kids' menu, Rooms for events / banquets, Pre-packed food, Breakfast, Menu.
  • Huandalha Resort Lumphun has Nearby parking, Parking for its guests.
  • Guests staying at Huandalha Resort Lumphun have these options for keeping fit: Massages.
  • Yes, guests at Huandalha Resort Lumphun will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • At Huandalha Resort Lumphun, check-in is from 12.00 pm and check-out is by 12:00.
  • The top reviews of Huandalha Resort Lumphun are: Driving up to Chiang Mai & it was starting to get a bit late, so decided to look round & find somewhere for the night. Stumbled across this Resort by accident & was pleasantly surprised. Large clean bedroom & a bathroom which was absolutely enormous. If we were in the area again & needed somewhere to stop, wouldn't hesitate to go here again..
  • You can easily get to Huandalha Resort Lumphun with the following directions: With a stay at Huandalha Resort Lumphun in Lamphun, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Chaem Fa Shopping Mall and Major Cineplex and Wat Phra That Haripunchai Woramahawihan. This hotel is 20.9 mi (33.7 km) from Chiang Mai Night Bazaar and 21.2 mi (34.2 km) from Tha Phae Gate.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Chaem Fa Shopping Mall and Major Cineplex - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Wat Phra That Haripunchai Woramahawihan - 7 km / 4.3 mi Mae Ping River - 14.7 km / 9.1 mi Baan Tawai Village - 23.9 km / 14.8 mi Kad Farang Village - 30.4 km / 18.9 mi Wat Si Bua Ngern - 30.6 km / 19 mi Chiengmai Gymkhana Club - 30.8 km / 19.1 mi Chiang Mai Promenada - 30.9 km / 19.2 mi Elephant Parade House - 31.1 km / 19.3 mi Central Chiang Mai Memorial Hospital - 31.1 km / 19.3 mi Grand Canyon Water Park - 31.2 km / 19.4 mi Riverside - 31.2 km / 19.4 mi Bangkok Hospital Chiang Mai - 31.8 km / 19.7 mi Bo Sang Handicraft Centre - 32.1 km / 19.9 mi Naowarat Bridge - 32.4 km / 20.1 mi The nearest major airport is Chiang Mai Intl. Airport (CNX) - 36.3 km / 22.5 mi . Near Chaem Fa Shopping Mall and Major Cineplex.
  • You´ll find Huandalha Resort Lumphun in Pa Sak - 118 Moo 15, Phasak, Amphu Muang,
  • Pa Sak
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room