Riviera Hotel

Riviera Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Riviera Hotel

Bournemouth - Burnaby Hotel, Alum Chine, 14-16 See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Bournemouth

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,6 Very good
Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 3588 reviews

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its wealth of amenities

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 3588 TripAdvisor reviews

L

Lauren S

08/08/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Absolutely loved our stay!”

Absolutely loved our stay! The location is incredible and the hotel is beautiful! We will definitely be back again!

M

Martyna H

10/08/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“I recommend this hotel for families”

Very nice service. Clean rooms and very tasty breakfasts.

K

KatyBH

East Molesey, United Kingdom

03/08/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Lovely stay”

The location was great as a 5 minute walk to the beach. It was a hilly walk back but we didn't mind that (our calves did haha). There wasn't many people about in the hotel bar but the atmosphere was friendly. The rooms were basic but clean. Could do with a bit of an upgrade as the pictures on their… more

G

GuppeC

Hulshout, Belgium

09/08/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good but needs refurbishment”

The pictures look better than reality. This probably used to be a nioce hotel; but it is needs a lot of refreshing. a lot is worn out. On the other hand the staff is very friendly, the breakfast very simple but good - some cold cuts would be nice. There is no airco in the hotel, just a fan. … more

C

Christopher E

09/08/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Lovely and clean. Very dated.”

Lovely clean, charming hotel that’s has not been updated for 30 years + Shower was a dribble and the bathroom was very basic. V comfy beds and clean. Location was perfect with a 5 min walk to the beach and Alum Chine Beach Hut. High price on high season for a v dated hotel.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

The elegant hotel is exclusively situated in the quiet and beautiful wooded area of Alum Chine and only a couple of minutes' walk away from the blue flag sandy beaches, enjoying delightful views over Poole Bay. The centre of Bournemouth can be reached within 5 minutes by car, Bournemouth Pier is within walking distance along the seafront. Bournemouth International Airport and Southampton Airport … more

How to arrive

Bournemouth - See map

Facilities and services

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry Service
Lift
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Entertainment
Computer room
Pool table
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoking area
Services
Conference centre
Garden
Hairdresser / Barber
Indoor pool
Library
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Picnic area
Room service
Sale of tickets
Terrace
Children
Game area
Bars
Snack bar
Swimming pools
Full SPA circuit
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Hot tub
Sauna
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Riviera Hotel

  • Which services stand out at Riviera Hotel?

    Featured services at Riviera Hotel are: Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Tumble dryer, Lift See full list of services at Riviera Hotel.
  • Riviera Hotel has Poolside sun loungers, Full SPA circuit.
  • Riviera Hotel has Restaurant.
  • Riviera Hotel has Nearby parking, Parking for its guests.
  • Yes, Riviera Hotel has Sauna, Hot tub.
  • Guests at Riviera Hotel say: Absolutely loved our stay! The location is incredible and the hotel is beautiful! We will definitely be back again!
  • Riviera Hotel is located in Bournemouth - Burnaby Hotel, Alum Chine, 14-16
  • Bournemouth
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room