The Swallows Rest Bed & Breakfast

The Swallows Rest Bed & Breakfast

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

The Swallows Rest Bed & Breakfast

Brigstock - 28, Bridge Street, Brigstock See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Brigstock

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

10 Excellent
Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 927 reviews

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in a quiet and peaceful area

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 927 TripAdvisor reviews

P

Peter M

06/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Excellent B and B”

A great place to stay and a welcoming host

S

Syiborg

West Sussex, United Kingdom

30/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“An B&B that stands out from the crowd.”

The Swallows Rest is an excellent B&B. Located in a quiet lane, the rooms are spacious, well equipped, spotlessly clean and beautifully decorated, with a lovely walled garden to enjoy too. Sam is an excellent host. From a warm welcome at the start of our two night stay, nothing was too much trouble… more

G

Gwen W

23/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“The Swallows Rest, it's a very calm and restful place to stay”

We really enjoyed our 2 night stay at The Swallows Rest, it's a very calm and peaceful place to stay. Our room, and the other two, were thoughtfully furnished and spotlessly clean - the bed was so comfy and the large walk in shower was wonderful - with welcoming touches such as chilled water and … more

B

beddardlorraine

Hatfield, United Kingdom

19/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A little piece of heaven”

The Swallows Rest is exceptional. It is my second visit, and it was just as wonderful as my first one. Sam is just an amazing host. Nothing is too much trouble for her, she is just such a lovely friendly, kind person and makes you feel so at home. The rooms are spotlessly clean, and beautifully dec… more

R

Roger151048

Winslow, United Kingdom

16/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Best B&B ever”

This was the best B&B we have ever stayed at. Everything was considered from thw guests point of view for the most comfortable stay - from high quality cotton bedding , a honesty bar through to a wonderful and varied breakfast. Even home made cookies still warm from the oven were available at ou… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access.. Free self parking is available onsite..

How to arrive

Brigstock - See map

With a stay at The Swallows Rest Bed & Breakfast in Kettering, you'll be 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Fermyn Woods Country Park and 8.4 mi (13.5 km) from Deene Park. This 4-star hotel is 8.4 mi (13.6 km) from Kirby Hall and 10.6 mi (17.1 km) from Stanwick Lakes Country Park.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Fermyn Woods Country Park - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Corby Heritage Centre - 7.7 km / 4.8 mi International Swimming Pool - 9 km / 5.6 mi Queen Eleanor Cross - 9.5 km / 5.9 mi Corby Boating Lake - 9.7 km / 6 mi Church of Mary Magdalene - 10.1 km / 6.3 mi Priors Hall Golf Club - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi Boughton House - 11.6 km / 7.2 mi Deene Park - 13.5 km / 8.4 mi Kirby Hall - 13.6 km / 8.4 mi Corby Tennis Centre - 13.7 km / 8.5 mi Wicksteed Park - 16.3 km / 10.1 mi Unique Pursuits Paintball - 16.9 km / 10.5 mi Kiln Park - 16.9 km / 10.5 mi Stanwick Lakes Country Park - 17.1 km / 10.6 mi . Near Fermyn Woods Country Park.

Facilities and services

A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:30 AM to 9 AM..

Other
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Lift
Maid
Entertainment
Games room
Parking
Nearby parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Breakfast in bed
Café
Garden
Hair dryer
Newspapers
Terrace
Wake-up call service
Accessibility
Not wheelchair accessible
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about The Swallows Rest Bed & Breakfast

  • Which are the stand-out services of The Swallows Rest Bed & Breakfast?

    Heating (free of charge), Maid, Lift, Games room are some of the featured services at The Swallows Rest Bed & Breakfast. See full list of services at The Swallows Rest Bed & Breakfast.
  • Yes, guests at The Swallows Rest Bed & Breakfast will be able to enjoy Breakfast.
  • Yes, the The Swallows Rest Bed & Breakfast has Nearby parking.
  • The Swallows Rest Bed & Breakfast has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Guests at The Swallows Rest Bed & Breakfast say: A great place to stay and a welcoming host
  • You can easily get to The Swallows Rest Bed & Breakfast with the following directions: With a stay at The Swallows Rest Bed & Breakfast in Kettering, you'll be 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Fermyn Woods Country Park and 8.4 mi (13.5 km) from Deene Park. This 4-star hotel is 8.4 mi (13.6 km) from Kirby Hall and 10.6 mi (17.1 km) from Stanwick Lakes Country Park.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Fermyn Woods Country Park - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Corby Heritage Centre - 7.7 km / 4.8 mi International Swimming Pool - 9 km / 5.6 mi Queen Eleanor Cross - 9.5 km / 5.9 mi Corby Boating Lake - 9.7 km / 6 mi Church of Mary Magdalene - 10.1 km / 6.3 mi Priors Hall Golf Club - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi Boughton House - 11.6 km / 7.2 mi Deene Park - 13.5 km / 8.4 mi Kirby Hall - 13.6 km / 8.4 mi Corby Tennis Centre - 13.7 km / 8.5 mi Wicksteed Park - 16.3 km / 10.1 mi Unique Pursuits Paintball - 16.9 km / 10.5 mi Kiln Park - 16.9 km / 10.5 mi Stanwick Lakes Country Park - 17.1 km / 10.6 mi . Near Fermyn Woods Country Park.
  • The Swallows Rest Bed & Breakfast is located in Brigstock - 28, Bridge Street, Brigstock
  • Brigstock
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room