De Vere Venues Denham Grove

De Vere Venues Denham Grove

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

De Vere Venues Denham Grove

Denham - Tilehouse Lane See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

10 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Denham

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,2 Very good
Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 1183 reviews

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Denham

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 1183 TripAdvisor reviews

D

Discover19307978275

05/08/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Fantastic Experience for Our Family”

We had a wonderful stay at this hotel for the last two days with our family. Our room was very comfortable, clean, and nicely maintained. The hospitality was excellent throughout our stay. A special thanks to Stella at the reception for her warm welcome and outstanding service. The highlight for o… more

J

Jodie C

05/08/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Wedding Review”

We couldn't have asked for a more perfect wedding venue. From the moment we first visited, the team made us feel welcome and supported every step of the way. The venue itself is absolutely stunning, with beautiful surroundings that created the perfect backdrop for our photos & drinks reception. On… more

C

Colin P

Crawley, United Kingdom

05/08/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Nice place apart from the breakfast”

You can do a buffet breakfast for alot of people but it has to be monitored and the ingredients have to be better.I knew it was going to be disappointing the previous evening by the cost. I would prefer to pay double and have a decent breakfast You cannot cook fried eggs and leave them on a steam … more

D

Denise C

08/08/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Not happy”

My visit was a part of a coach trip. Hotel down a lane with no pavements to walk safely to nearest village 2 miles away. Lovely swimming pool & sauna. Rooms lots of dust at edges of carpet- these rooms not serviced all week - had to ask for supplies at reception. Very hot in room but small fan. U… more

C

Carole V

04/08/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Hotel nice but the catering department needs re training.”

Stayed at this hotel through a coach w/e break. Stella the receptionist was the star member of staff. She was very efficient and went out of her way to be helpful. Our bedroom was very large the only complaint being there was no air conditioning, the window only opened one inch. It was suffocating … more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Location: This hotel lies just to the northwest of London, and getting to the city could not be simpler with easy access via the M40 and M25. The hotel is only about 10 km from the centre of Uxbridge, 10 minutes from the Wembley Stadium train station (25 km by car), whilst the city centre is about 30 km away.

How to arrive

Denham - See map

Location: This hotel lies just to the northwest of London, and getting to the city could not be simpler with easy access via the M40 and M25. The hotel is only about 10 km from the centre of Uxbridge, 10 minutes from the Wembley Stadium train station (25 km by car), whilst the city centre is about 30 km away.

Facilities and services

Meals: The dining area includes a restaurant and a bar. A delicious and varied buffet is prepared for breakfast every day, and a set menu can be ordered at dinner. There are meals available for those with special dietary requirements: diet meals and children's meals. The hotel also offers special catering options.
more

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Self-service laundry
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Games room
Pool table
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby free parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Free Internet
High-speed cable connection
Services
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Café
Cloakroom facilities
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Dry cleaning service
Fax/photocopier
Garden
Hair dryer
Indoor pool
Iron
Laundry
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Picnic area
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Serviced office
Terrace
Children
Game area
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Indoor bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Jacuzzi
Sauna
Spa
Turkish bath
Activities
Tennis court
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Lift with braille
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about De Vere Venues Denham Grove

  • Which are the stand-out services of De Vere Venues Denham Grove?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Ceiling fan, Laundry Service are some of the featured services at De Vere Venues Denham Grove. See full list of services at De Vere Venues Denham Grove.
  • De Vere Venues Denham Grove has Restaurant, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast, .
  • De Vere Venues Denham Grove has Nearby parking, Nearby free parking, Parking, Garage for its guests.
  • De Vere Venues Denham Grove has Turkish bath, Gym, Jacuzzi, Sauna, Spa, Hot tub for its guests.
  • De Vere Venues Denham Grove has High-speed cable connection, Complimentary Wi-Fi, Free Internet for its guests.
  • Check-in is from 2.00 pm and check-out is by 11:00.
  • The top reviews of De Vere Venues Denham Grove are: We had a wonderful stay at this hotel for the last two days with our family. Our room was very comfortable, clean, and nicely maintained. The hospitality was excellent throughout our stay. A special thanks to Stella at the reception for her warm welcome and outstanding service. The highlight for our kids was the chef's thoughtful gesture of preparing beautifully decorated pancakes especially for them. They absolutely loved them, and it made our breakfast experience truly memorable. Thank you to the entire team for making our family feel so welcome. We highly recommend this hotel and look forward to staying here again..
  • Location: This hotel lies just to the northwest of London, and getting to the city could not be simpler with easy access via the M40 and M25. The hotel is only about 10 km from the centre of Uxbridge, 10 minutes from the Wembley Stadium train station (25 km by car), whilst the city centre is about 30 km away.
  • You´ll find De Vere Venues Denham Grove in Denham - Tilehouse Lane
  • Denham
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room