Hotel Indigo Chester By Ihg

Hotel Indigo Chester By Ihg

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Indigo Chester By Ihg

Chester - Grosvenor Park Road, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

9 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Chester

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,2 Excellent
Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 716 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 716 TripAdvisor reviews

S

simonattfield

Horley, United Kingdom

03/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Modern comfortable hotel within 5 minutes walk to the city centre”

Modern comfortable hotel within 5 minutes walk to the city centre

O

oswaldmoses

Blackpool, United Kingdom

28/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“REALLY EXCELLENT HOTEL”

Stayed recently overnight and impressed how nice this hotel is Decor throughout is stylish and modern A masterclass in hotel check in and check out Faultless- helpful and informative Recognised as a IHG member and welcomed too the hotel All staff are polite and friendly Lovely room- excellent … more

T

travel2471700

England, United Kingdom

27/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Excellent”

Really enjoyed my stay here The rooms are lovely with super comfortable beds and linen Great amenities including good quality coffee and tea with fresh milk Excellent toiletries and shower Food and the service in the restaurant is brilliant Perfect stay and highly recommended

B

bernadetteh299

27/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great hotel”

I booked the hotel for a weekend away for a group of 21 people from 22nd to 25th May 2026. The management were easy to deal with and very accommodating. We found the rooms to be clean with good quality linen and all facilities were great. The staff were friendly and helpful and the breakfast and ev… more

E

Elaine B

Macclesfield, United Kingdom

26/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Fantastic stay”

Location fantastic, hotel is gorgeous and staff super friendly and helpful, communication was excellent even when o booked they rang me to confirm it and advised on parking and dropping bags off etc ,will definitely return customer service was excellent 👌

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby..

How to arrive

Chester - See map

With a stay at Hotel Indigo Chester by IHG in Chester, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Chester City Walls and Chester Racecourse. This hotel is 3.3 mi (5.4 km) from Chester Zoo and 6.6 mi (10.6 km) from Cheshire Oaks Designer Outlet.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Grosvenor Park - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi St John the Baptist Church - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Eastgate Clock - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Roman Amphitheatre - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi The Rows of Chester - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Newgate - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Chester Roman Gardens - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Wishing Steps - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Chester Cathedral - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi St Peter's Church - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi St Paul's Church - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Bridgegate - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Old Dee Bridge - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Chester Town Hall - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Grosvenor Museum - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi The nearest airports are: Chester (CEG-Hawarden) - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi John Lennon Airport (LPL) - 39.3 km / 24.4 mi Manchester Airport (MAN) - 54.3 km / 33.8 mi . Near Chester City Walls.

Facilities and services

Grab a bite to eat at Hotel Indigo Restaurant, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Porter service
Entertainment
Shops in hotel
Parking
Covered parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Breakfast in bed
Café
Cloakroom facilities
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Hair dryer
Iron
Ironing equipment
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Picnic area
Postal service
Private check-in / check-out
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Security
Serviced office
Terrace
Wake-up call service
Bars
Bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
High chairs
Menu for diabetics (on request)
À la carte restaurant
Activities
Golf course
Golf course within 3 km
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Indigo Chester By Ihg

  • Which services stand out at Hotel Indigo Chester By Ihg?

    Featured services at Hotel Indigo Chester By Ihg are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid See full list of services at Hotel Indigo Chester By Ihg.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Indigo Chester By Ihg will be able to enjoy Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Pre-packed food, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, High chairs, .
  • Yes, the Hotel Indigo Chester By Ihg has Nearby parking, Parking, Covered parking.
  • Yes, Hotel Indigo Chester By Ihg has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • The top reviews of Hotel Indigo Chester By Ihg are: Modern comfortable hotel within 5 minutes walk to the city centre.
  • With a stay at Hotel Indigo Chester by IHG in Chester, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Chester City Walls and Chester Racecourse. This hotel is 3.3 mi (5.4 km) from Chester Zoo and 6.6 mi (10.6 km) from Cheshire Oaks Designer Outlet.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Grosvenor Park - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi St John the Baptist Church - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Eastgate Clock - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Roman Amphitheatre - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi The Rows of Chester - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Newgate - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Chester Roman Gardens - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Wishing Steps - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Chester Cathedral - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi St Peter's Church - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi St Paul's Church - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Bridgegate - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Old Dee Bridge - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Chester Town Hall - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Grosvenor Museum - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi The nearest airports are: Chester (CEG-Hawarden) - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi John Lennon Airport (LPL) - 39.3 km / 24.4 mi Manchester Airport (MAN) - 54.3 km / 33.8 mi . Near Chester City Walls.
  • Hotel Indigo Chester By Ihg is located in Chester - Grosvenor Park Road,
  • Chester
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room