Church Street Hotel By Belvilla

Church Street Hotel By Belvilla

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Church Street Hotel By Belvilla

London - 29-33 Camberwell Church Street See map

Featured services:

map

See map

Very popular destination!

6 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in London

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,4 Very good
Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 583 reviews

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

About the property

Description

The Hotel Facilities and services Parking (extra charge), Luggage storage, Wireless internet, Air conditioning, Café, SnackBar, Continental Breakfast (extra charge), Business services (extra charge) and Multilingual Staff. Room features, Daily Housekeeping, WiFi Connection, Heating, Desk, Television, Towels, Private bathroom with complimentary toiletries and Hairdryer.*Please note that some of th… more

How to arrive

London - See map

The property located in Church Street, London, United Kingdom. 600m away from Camberwell, 1km away from South London Gallery, 3km away from Castle Square, 5km away from Southwark, Tate Modern and Bermondsey Beach, 8km away from Churchill War Rooms and the closest airport is London City Airport (LCY) 16km away from property.

Facilities and services

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Lift
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Entertainment
Entertainment
Parking
Nearby parking
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Hair dryer
Ironing equipment
Luggage storage
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Sale of tickets
Serviced office
Children
Cot
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Accessibility
Not wheelchair accessible
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

Frequently asked questions about Church Street Hotel By Belvilla

  • Why does Church Street Hotel By Belvilla stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Lift, 24-hour reception. See full list of services at Church Street Hotel By Belvilla.
  • Yes, guests at Church Street Hotel By Belvilla will be able to enjoy Restaurant.
  • Yes, the Church Street Hotel By Belvilla has Nearby parking.
  • Yes, guests at Church Street Hotel By Belvilla will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Church Street Hotel By Belvilla: The property located in Church Street, London, United Kingdom. 600m away from Camberwell, 1km away from South London Gallery, 3km away from Castle Square, 5km away from Southwark, Tate Modern and Bermondsey Beach, 8km away from Churchill War Rooms and the closest airport is London City Airport (LCY) 16km away from property.
  • The exact address of Church Street Hotel By Belvilla is London - 29-33 Camberwell Church Street
  • London
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room