Premier Inn Manchester City Centre (Princess Street)

Premier Inn Manchester City Centre (Princess Street)

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Premier Inn Manchester City Centre (Princess Street)

Manchester - 2 Brook Street--Manchester See map | Premier Inn UK

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

10 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Manchester

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,2 Very good
Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 610 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Manchester

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 610 TripAdvisor reviews

N

Nia P

01/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Lovely Stay”

We stay at this premier inn every time we visit Manchester. Parking is easy (expensive but it’s city prices) and the hotel is always clean and tidy. You are also that high up you do not hear any traffic or noise from below. The food is lovely and the unlimited breakfast is great. I’m a vegetarian a… more

M

mocl1973

29/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great stay”

Great visit, staff really helpful especially Harley who came over from reception to get us a couple of drinks and some food late at night.

M

Mrs_Chauhan

Birmingham, United Kingdom

25/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great hotel”

Hotel is clean and staff are friendly, The breakfast is nice, lots of choice for many dietary needs. Mark the chef, was very friendly and ensured all the food was piping hot The view of the city is quite nice. Location is good, quite easy to get to city centre by foot. Reasonable priced. Would c… more

J

John K

Dorchester, United Kingdom

22/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Excellent service with a smile”

A very pleasant stay. I regularly stay at a Premier Inn and this one at Princess Street Manchester was well above average. Emily and Emma checked me in and were most welcoming. I think it was Emily from Oldham who served me at dinner and was most efficient and friendly. Both ladies are excellent am… more

J

JoSmith447

08/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“I hope Premier Inn aren't changing all their showerheads!”

Usual clean and comfortable room but the shower not as good as usual as wasn't powerful at all - it was a different showerhead and I got the impression it was to save water. Bathroom tap also leaked.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

This smoke-free hotel was built in 2021.. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage..

How to arrive

Manchester - See map

With a stay at Premier Inn Manchester Cc Princess Street in Manchester (Manchester City Centre), you'll be steps from University of Manchester and 6 minutes by foot from Canal Street. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from O2 Apollo Manchester and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Piccadilly Gardens.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. University of Manchester - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Manchester Conference Centre - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Manchester Metropolitan University - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Canal Street - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Manchester Palace Theatre - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi O2 Ritz Manchester - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Manchester Art Gallery - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Manchester Museum - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi The Catholic Church of the Holy Name of Jesus - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi St. Peter's Square - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Manchester Central Library - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi O2 Apollo Manchester - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Bridgewater Hall - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Deansgate Locks - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Manchester City Hall - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi The nearest airports are: Manchester Airport (MAN) - 14.3 km / 8.9 mi John Lennon Airport (LPL) - 52.9 km / 32.9 mi The preferred airport for Premier Inn Manchester Cc Princess Street is Manchester Airport (MAN). . Near Canal Street.

Facilities and services

Enjoy a satisfying meal at Thyme serving guests of Premier Inn Manchester Cc Princess Street. Buffet breakfasts are available for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Lift
Reception
24-hour reception
Parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Breakfast in bed
Hair dryer
Luggage storage
Public bathroom
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Premier Inn Manchester City Centre (Princess Street)

  • Which are the stand-out services of Premier Inn Manchester City Centre (Princess Street)?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Lift, 24-hour reception are some of the featured services at Premier Inn Manchester City Centre (Princess Street). See full list of services at Premier Inn Manchester City Centre (Princess Street).
  • Yes, at Premier Inn Manchester City Centre (Princess Street) you´ll find Breakfast buffet.
  • Guests staying at Premier Inn Manchester City Centre (Princess Street) have these parking options: Parking
  • Yes, guests at Premier Inn Manchester City Centre (Princess Street) will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • The top reviews of Premier Inn Manchester City Centre (Princess Street) are: We stay at this premier inn every time we visit Manchester. Parking is easy (expensive but it’s city prices) and the hotel is always clean and tidy. You are also that high up you do not hear any traffic or noise from below. The food is lovely and the unlimited breakfast is great. I’m a vegetarian and they use great quality meat free products not the cheap frozen stuff. The rooms are all of good size and have lovely views of the city. We will be back!.
  • With a stay at Premier Inn Manchester Cc Princess Street in Manchester (Manchester City Centre), you'll be steps from University of Manchester and 6 minutes by foot from Canal Street. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from O2 Apollo Manchester and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Piccadilly Gardens.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. University of Manchester - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Manchester Conference Centre - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Manchester Metropolitan University - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Canal Street - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Manchester Palace Theatre - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi O2 Ritz Manchester - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Manchester Art Gallery - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Manchester Museum - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi The Catholic Church of the Holy Name of Jesus - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi St. Peter's Square - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Manchester Central Library - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi O2 Apollo Manchester - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Bridgewater Hall - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Deansgate Locks - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Manchester City Hall - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi The nearest airports are: Manchester Airport (MAN) - 14.3 km / 8.9 mi John Lennon Airport (LPL) - 52.9 km / 32.9 mi The preferred airport for Premier Inn Manchester Cc Princess Street is Manchester Airport (MAN). . Near Canal Street.
  • You´ll find Premier Inn Manchester City Centre (Princess Street) in Manchester - 2 Brook Street--Manchester
  • Premier Inn Manchester City Centre (Princess Street) belongs to Premier Inn UK.
  • Manchester
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room