Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly)

Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly)

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly)

Manchester - 72 Dale Street-Manchester-Manchester See map | Premier Inn UK

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Manchester

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,8 Very good
Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 4409 reviews

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Manchester

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 4409 TripAdvisor reviews

K

KandS10

Great Sankey, United Kingdom

06/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Amazing staff”

We stayed here as a family for 2 nights as our daughter was performing at the Palace Theatre. I’d like to thank the staff for their welcome, hard work and how much they looked after us - particularly Maria who took amazing care of us. The hotel is in a great central location but the rooms are abs… more

L

Lina M

31/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Very pleased”

We thoroughly enjoyed our stay at Premier Inn Manchester Piccadilly. The rooms were spotless, comfortable, and the excellent location.A special thank you to Rimante, for outstanding service at breakfast.Always with a smile and makes sure you are looked after, even when she is busy helping cleaners … more

H

hazndaz2017

27/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A Perfect Stay”

My husband and I arrived back exhausted after a very early flight from Italy. Our daughter had booked us rooms in Premier Inn Piccadilly and it was wonderful to relax and have some lunch while waiting for our check in. The rooms were clean and very comfortable. We booked an evening meal and also b… more

C

ClaraaBoo

23/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Lovely relaxing stay. Nadine is a star!”

Visited for a short break. Hotel is ideally located next to the train station and central Manchester. Rooms were clean, quiet and comfy. Lovely foyer and bar. Staff were all really welcoming and friendly. Special mention has to go to Nadine and her service with a smile. She is a font of Manchester … more

7

784leanneg

Barrow-in-Furness, United Kingdom

22/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Best Premier Inn we have ever stayed in ❤️”

Honestly the best Premier Inn we have ever stayed in. We have stayed in several but this is outstanding. The staff make your stay absolutely amazing. Huge thank you to Oshane & Maria wow they are the nicest most attentive staff members I've ever met. My kids absolutely loved them both. They literal… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

This smoke-free hotel was built in 2012.. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage..

How to arrive

Manchester - See map

From M60 South Exit J5

Facilities and services

Enjoy a satisfying meal at The Social serving guests of Premier Inn Manchester City - Piccadilly. Buffet breakfasts are available for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry Service
Lift
Reception
24-hour reception
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Breakfast in bed
Café
Hair dryer
Luggage storage
Public bathroom
Bars
Bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Accessibility
Disabled access
Facilities for people with disabilities
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly)

  • Which are the stand-out services of Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly)?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Dry cleaning service are some of the featured services at Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly). See full list of services at Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly).
  • Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly) is a perfect property
  • Yes, at Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly) you´ll find Restaurant, Breakfast buffet.
  • Yes, Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly) has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Guests at Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly) say: We stayed here as a family for 2 nights as our daughter was performing at the Palace Theatre. I’d like to thank the staff for their welcome, hard work and how much they looked after us - particularly Maria who took amazing care of us. The hotel is in a great central location but the rooms are absolutely silent, also very comfortable and clean. The breakfast buffet was well stocked and the food a good standard and the evening meal was lovely and reasonably priced. Thank you for a lovely stay.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly): From M60 South Exit J5
  • The exact address of Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly) is Manchester - 72 Dale Street-Manchester-Manchester
  • Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly) is part of the Premier Inn UK chain.
  • Manchester
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room