Hampton Inn & Suites Coeur D' Alene

Hampton Inn & Suites Coeur D' Alene

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hampton Inn & Suites Coeur D' Alene

Coeur d'Alene - Id - 1500 Riverstone Drive See map | HILTON HOTELS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

10 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Coeur d'Alene - Id

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,4 Excellent
Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 1395 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 1395 TripAdvisor reviews

L

Linda J

01/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“We enjoyed our stay”

Very nice hotel. Helpful staff. Nice size rooms. Good breakfast selection

T

Thomas-GenevieveH

Higham, Suffolk, UK

08/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“higher end Hampton property”

This is a newer Hampton property that definitely stands out as a higher-end Hampton. It is nestled in a newer commercial development that is not too close to I-90, and also quite a distance away from the main downtown area of Coeur d'Alene. Due to the more remote location, it is quiet at night. Th… more

S

Sue H

Las Vegas, Nevada

03/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Happy couple”

Great place, clean and friendly

D

Denise Q

Midlothian, Virginia

09/10/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Outstanding hotel!”

The hotel is immaculate. The rooms are very comfortable and spacious. The staff are all very courteous. We had a great stay and would stay here again.

M

Mike C

22/12/2025

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Room and View was Great, but the Stay Had Small Disappointments.”

This may be the best Hampton I’ve stayed at in terms of the excellent/new quality and decor of the room, lobby, and breakfast area. It also had a balcony which few Hamptons have. The disappointments included a Breakfast that was very incomplete (no eggs, only “turkey” sausage, no donuts, and ver… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Facilities: The hotel has a lift and features 124 rooms. The friendly staff at the reception desk are happy to answer any questions. Amenities include a baggage storage service. Wireless internet access is provided in public areas. The tour desk offers assistance with booking excursions. The hotel has a range of facilities for guests with disabilities. The hotel has wheelchair-accessible faciliti… more

How to arrive

Coeur d'Alene - Id - See map

Location: This hotel warmly welcomes guests in Coeur D'Alene.

Facilities and services

Meals: The dining area includes a restaurant and a bar. A delicious breakfast provides energy for the rest of the day.

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Bowling
Casino
Computer room
Games room
Pool table
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
24-hour gym
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Barbecue
Bike rental
Café
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Fireplace
Hair dryer
Indoor pool
Iron
Ironing equipment
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Microwave
Newspapers
Room service
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Terrace
Children
Game area
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Rooms for events / banquets
Shared kitchen
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Spa
Activities
Golf course
Skiing
Tennis court
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hampton Inn & Suites Coeur D' Alene

  • Which services stand out at Hampton Inn & Suites Coeur D' Alene?

    Featured services at Hampton Inn & Suites Coeur D' Alene are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid See full list of services at Hampton Inn & Suites Coeur D' Alene.
  • Yes, at Hampton Inn & Suites Coeur D' Alene you´ll find Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Shared kitchen, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast.
  • Guests staying at Hampton Inn & Suites Coeur D' Alene have these parking options: Nearby parking, Parking
  • Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Coeur D' Alene has Gym, Spa, Hot tub.
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Coeur D' Alene has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Hampton Inn & Suites Coeur D' Alene have highlighted that: Very nice hotel. Helpful staff. Nice size rooms. Good breakfast selection
  • You can easily get to Hampton Inn & Suites Coeur D' Alene with the following directions: Location: This hotel warmly welcomes guests in Coeur D'Alene.
  • The exact address of Hampton Inn & Suites Coeur D' Alene is Coeur d'Alene - Id - 1500 Riverstone Drive
  • HILTON HOTELS is the chain to which Hampton Inn & Suites Coeur D' Alene belongs.
  • Coeur d'Alene - Id
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room