The Delta Inn

The Delta Inn

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

The Delta Inn

Effingham - Il - 1509 Hampton Dr, Effingham, IL 62401, USA See map
Show photos (19)

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Effingham - Il

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9 Excellent
Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 539 reviews

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Effingham - Il

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 539 TripAdvisor reviews

F

FarAway24482726190

Royal Oak, Michigan

03/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Well maintained and conveniently located”

This was a well maintained place to stay along I-70 and I-57. I was just passing through, and it was just what I needed between two 9-hour drives—a clean hotel near the interstate with good amenities and a good breakfast. The staff was businesslike, but courteous and informative. The hotel itself s… more

C

Colby M

Traverse City, Michigan

20/02/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“great value and service”

Great value and service, traveling with husband and pooch, one night stay. Dawn at front desk was very helpful. Great price for clean, comfortable room and the pet fee was very reasonable. great stay

F

Frank P

Fort Wayne, Indiana

15/07/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A great night's stay”

A great hotel just off the freeway. This was the last stop of a long road trip and I was looking for a quite nights rest before the drive home. On arrival I was greeted by a pleasant smile from the front desk staff. The room was clean and pleasant smelling. The bed comfortable and plenty of pillows… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Located right off I-57/70 at Exit 160, the Best Western Delta Inn is located near area attractions and businesses such as Harley Barn, Effingham Performance Center, Lake Sara, Heartland Dental Institute, Patterson Technologies, Corvette Funfest Car Show and area school sporting events and area golf courses. Eastern Illinois University and Lakeland College are within a 30 mile drive. Business trav… more

How to arrive

Effingham - Il - See map

Facilities and services

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Entertainment
Computer room
Parking
Nearby parking
Outside parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Complimentary high-speed Internet
Services
Barbecue
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Fireplace
Garden
Hair dryer
Heated pool
Ice maker
Indoor pool
Iron
Luggage storage
Luggage storage
Microwave
Newspapers
Picnic area
Room service
Safe
Security
Serviced office
Vending machines
Wake-up call service
Bars
Bar
Restaurants
Barbecue / grill
Breakfast buffet
Gym and SPA
Gym
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about The Delta Inn

  • Which are the stand-out services of The Delta Inn?

    Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Maid, Laundry are some of the featured services at The Delta Inn. See full list of services at The Delta Inn.
  • Yes, at The Delta Inn you´ll find Restaurant, Barbecue / grill, Breakfast buffet.
  • Yes, the The Delta Inn has Nearby parking, Bus parking, Outside parking, Parking.
  • Yes, The Delta Inn has Gym.
  • Yes, The Delta Inn has Complimentary Wi-Fi, Complimentary high-speed Internet.
  • Guests at The Delta Inn say: This was a well maintained place to stay along I-70 and I-57. I was just passing through, and it was just what I needed between two 9-hour drives—a clean hotel near the interstate with good amenities and a good breakfast. The staff was businesslike, but courteous and informative. The hotel itself seemed to be in very good condition, and the breakfast was good, with both hot and cold options. It wasn’t cheap, but as an over-65 woman, I felt safe and secure and well rested.
  • The Delta Inn is located in Effingham - Il - 1509 Hampton Dr, Effingham, IL 62401, USA
  • Effingham - Il
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room