Comfort Suites North

Comfort Suites North

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Comfort Suites North

Elkhart - In - 404 Northpointe Blvd. See map | CHOICE HOTELS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Elkhart - In

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7,8 Very good
Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 101 reviews

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Elkhart - In

Showing 2 featured reviews out of 101 TripAdvisor reviews

W

W8001NJmonas

20/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great hotel”

This is one of the nicest hotels that we have stayed in. So clean, beds very comfortable. Breakfast buffet good. The check in and check out staff were so nice. Parking was good and it felt safe. We would definitely stay here again if we are in the area.

S

scottd272

Bradley, Illinois

23/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“nice staff and good place”

the staff is very friendly. the place look very good at here. only i noticed, the mirror need to be clean little better. beside that. is very good at there. the breakfast was good at here.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Enjoy recreational amenities such as an indoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a banquet hall.. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free self parking is available onsite..

How to arrive

Elkhart - In - See map

Located in Elkhart, Comfort Suites Elkhart North is a 3-minute drive from Hall of Heroes Super Hero Museum and 6 minutes from Elkhart Tactical Laser Tag. This hotel is 4 mi (6.5 km) from NIBCO Water and Ice Park and 4 mi (6.5 km) from The Lerner.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Hall of Heroes Super Hero Museum - 3.2 km / 2 mi Wellfield Botanic Gardens - 5 km / 3.1 mi Ruthmere Mansion - 5.2 km / 3.2 mi Elkhart Tactical Laser Tag - 6.2 km / 3.9 mi Elkhart Health & Aquatics - 6.5 km / 4 mi NIBCO Water and Ice Park - 6.5 km / 4 mi The Lerner - 6.5 km / 4 mi Midwest Museum of American Art - 6.6 km / 4.1 mi National New York Central Railroad Museum - 6.9 km / 4.3 mi Walker Park - 7.6 km / 4.7 mi Heaton Lake - 7.8 km / 4.8 mi Elkhart General Hospital - 8.2 km / 5.1 mi Elkhart General Hospital Center for Pain Management - 8.2 km / 5.1 mi Saint Joseph Health System - 8.4 km / 5.2 mi Painter-Juno-Christiana Lake - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi The nearest airports are: South Bend Intl. Airport (SBN) - 40.4 km / 25.1 mi Goshen, IN (GSH-Goshen Municipal) - 40.3 km / 25 mi . Near Hall of Heroes Super Hero Museum.

Facilities and services

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Aerobics
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
24-hour gym
Banquet and event room
Café
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Hair dryer
Indoor pool
Iron
Meeting room
Microwave
Newspapers
Safe
Serviced office
Vending machines
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Rooms for events / banquets
Swimming pools
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Spa
Activities
Golf course
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Comfort Suites North

  • Which services stand out at Comfort Suites North?

    Featured services at Comfort Suites North are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid See full list of services at Comfort Suites North.
  • Comfort Suites North has Poolside sun loungers.
  • Comfort Suites North has Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast.
  • Yes, the Comfort Suites North has Nearby parking, Parking.
  • Yes, Comfort Suites North has Gym, Spa, Hot tub.
  • Yes, Comfort Suites North has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Comfort Suites North have highlighted that: This is one of the nicest hotels that we have stayed in. So clean, beds very comfortable. Breakfast buffet good. The check in and check out staff were so nice. Parking was good and it felt safe. We would definitely stay here again if we are in the area.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Comfort Suites North: Located in Elkhart, Comfort Suites Elkhart North is a 3-minute drive from Hall of Heroes Super Hero Museum and 6 minutes from Elkhart Tactical Laser Tag. This hotel is 4 mi (6.5 km) from NIBCO Water and Ice Park and 4 mi (6.5 km) from The Lerner.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Hall of Heroes Super Hero Museum - 3.2 km / 2 mi Wellfield Botanic Gardens - 5 km / 3.1 mi Ruthmere Mansion - 5.2 km / 3.2 mi Elkhart Tactical Laser Tag - 6.2 km / 3.9 mi Elkhart Health & Aquatics - 6.5 km / 4 mi NIBCO Water and Ice Park - 6.5 km / 4 mi The Lerner - 6.5 km / 4 mi Midwest Museum of American Art - 6.6 km / 4.1 mi National New York Central Railroad Museum - 6.9 km / 4.3 mi Walker Park - 7.6 km / 4.7 mi Heaton Lake - 7.8 km / 4.8 mi Elkhart General Hospital - 8.2 km / 5.1 mi Elkhart General Hospital Center for Pain Management - 8.2 km / 5.1 mi Saint Joseph Health System - 8.4 km / 5.2 mi Painter-Juno-Christiana Lake - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi The nearest airports are: South Bend Intl. Airport (SBN) - 40.4 km / 25.1 mi Goshen, IN (GSH-Goshen Municipal) - 40.3 km / 25 mi . Near Hall of Heroes Super Hero Museum.
  • The exact address of Comfort Suites North is Elkhart - In - 404 Northpointe Blvd.
  • CHOICE HOTELS is the chain to which Comfort Suites North belongs.
  • Elkhart - In
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room