Margaritaville Hollywood Beach Resort

Margaritaville Hollywood Beach Resort

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Margaritaville Hollywood Beach Resort

Hollywood - Fl - 1111 N. Ocean Dr., See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Hollywood - Fl

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9 Excellent
Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 4269 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Hollywood - Fl

Showing 4 featured reviews out of 4269 TripAdvisor reviews

O

OldTownScottsdalecom

Scottsdale, Arizona

09/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Beautiful Resort”

Great Resort, everything is done right!

S

snorkeldogs

Atlantic Beach, Florida

30/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Go to the tropics at Hollywood Beach!”

This place is fantastic! They have 3 pools, one is adults only, several restaurants and a pool bar that are very good. The lobby is beautiful and very tropical. They have a little market with sandwiches, yougrt, coffee drinks, bagels etc. The rooms are spacious with beautiful ocean views from the p… more

K

keerok35

Seaford, New York

08/06/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Very nice hotel, but poorly designed bathrooms”

Everything about the hotel is really nice, but the design of the bathrooms is so bad I don't think we could stay here again. Rooms are really nice, pools are great (but fill up very fast in the morning), on-site restaurants were good, location is great right on the Broadwalk. However, the bathrooms… more

R

Rob H

05/06/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Becoming a uncomfortable place. Once was a paradise”

Wonderful room beautiful views great drinks and food. Unfortunately the place which was in past a exclusive feel has been taken over by parents encouraging their children to throw and kick balls even when staff asked them to stop. Its an epidemic of gen z parenting not necessarily the resorts fault… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 3 outdoor pools, a 24-hour fitness center, and bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this hotel include concierge services, babysitting (surcharge), and gift shops/newsstands.. Featured amenities include a business center, express ch… more

How to arrive

Hollywood - Fl - See map

With a stay at Margaritaville Hollywood Beach Resort in Hollywood (Hollywood Beach), you'll be steps from Hollywood Beach Theatre and a 2-minute drive from Hollywood North Beach Park. This beach hotel is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Anne Kolb Nature Center and 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from Hollywood Dog Beach.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Hollywood Beach - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi North Broadwalk - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Hollywood Beach Theatre - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Anne Kolb Nature Center - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Hollywood Dog Beach - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Art and Culture Center of Hollywood - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi The ArtsPark at Young Circle - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Hollywood Boulevard Historic Business District - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi Hollywood Beach Golf Club - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi Sheridan Square Shopping Center - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi Hallandale Beach - 4.1 km / 2.6 mi Hollywood North Beach Park - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi The Big Easy Casino - 5.7 km / 3.6 mi The Casino at Dania Beach - 6 km / 3.7 mi Grand Central Mall - 6.7 km / 4.1 mi The nearest airports are: Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood Intl. Airport (FLL) - 10.6 km / 6.6 mi Miami, FL (OPF-Opa Locka Executive) - 26 km / 16.2 mi Miami, FL (MPB-Public Seaplane Base) - 36.3 km / 22.5 mi Miami Intl. Airport (MIA) - 38.6 km / 24 mi Boca Raton, FL (BCT) - 47.6 km / 29.6 mi The preferred airport for Margaritaville Hollywood Beach Resort is Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood Intl. Airport (FLL). . Near Hollywood Beach Theatre.

Facilities and services

Enjoy seafood at JWB Prime Steak & Seafood, one of the hotel's 8 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. When you are in need of a refreshing drink, visit the beach bar or one of 8 bars/lounges, or 3 poolside bars. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 11 AM for a fee.
more

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Dance hall
Entertainment
Games room
Karaoke
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Security-controlled parking
Valet parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
24-hour gym
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Bike rental
Breakfast in bed
Café
Cash machine at the hotel
Conference centre
Fan
Fireplace
Garden
Hair dryer
Hair salon / beauty centre
Hairdresser / Barber
Iron
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Picnic area
Private pool
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Terrace
Vending machines
Water slide
Wedding service
Children
Babysitting service
Childcare
Children´s entertainment
Game area
Kids' playground
Kid´s club
Swimming pools
Children’s playground
Children’s pool
Full SPA circuit
Outdoor pool
Poolside sun loungers
Bars
Bar
Beach bar
Coffee shop
Pool bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Massages
Spa
Activities
Bike rental
Diving
Golf course
Golf course within 3 km
Snorkelling
Surfing
Table tennis
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Margaritaville Hollywood Beach Resort

  • Why does Margaritaville Hollywood Beach Resort stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Fan, Ceiling fan. See full list of services at Margaritaville Hollywood Beach Resort.
  • Yes, it has Children’s playground, Children’s pool, Outdoor pool, Poolside sun loungers, Full SPA circuit.
  • Margaritaville Hollywood Beach Resort has Restaurant, Breakfast buffet, .
  • Margaritaville Hollywood Beach Resort has Nearby parking, Parking, Security-controlled parking, Valet parking for its guests.
  • Margaritaville Hollywood Beach Resort has Gym, Massages, Spa, Hot tub, Turkish bath for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Margaritaville Hollywood Beach Resort will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Guests at Margaritaville Hollywood Beach Resort say: Great Resort, everything is done right!
  • With a stay at Margaritaville Hollywood Beach Resort in Hollywood (Hollywood Beach), you'll be steps from Hollywood Beach Theatre and a 2-minute drive from Hollywood North Beach Park. This beach hotel is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Anne Kolb Nature Center and 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from Hollywood Dog Beach.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Hollywood Beach - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi North Broadwalk - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Hollywood Beach Theatre - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Anne Kolb Nature Center - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Hollywood Dog Beach - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Art and Culture Center of Hollywood - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi The ArtsPark at Young Circle - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Hollywood Boulevard Historic Business District - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi Hollywood Beach Golf Club - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi Sheridan Square Shopping Center - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi Hallandale Beach - 4.1 km / 2.6 mi Hollywood North Beach Park - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi The Big Easy Casino - 5.7 km / 3.6 mi The Casino at Dania Beach - 6 km / 3.7 mi Grand Central Mall - 6.7 km / 4.1 mi The nearest airports are: Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood Intl. Airport (FLL) - 10.6 km / 6.6 mi Miami, FL (OPF-Opa Locka Executive) - 26 km / 16.2 mi Miami, FL (MPB-Public Seaplane Base) - 36.3 km / 22.5 mi Miami Intl. Airport (MIA) - 38.6 km / 24 mi Boca Raton, FL (BCT) - 47.6 km / 29.6 mi The preferred airport for Margaritaville Hollywood Beach Resort is Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood Intl. Airport (FLL). . Near Hollywood Beach Theatre.
  • You´ll find Margaritaville Hollywood Beach Resort in Hollywood - Fl - 1111 N. Ocean Dr.,
  • Hollywood - Fl
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room