Travelodge By Wyndham New Orleans West Harvey Hotel

Travelodge By Wyndham New Orleans West Harvey Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Travelodge By Wyndham New Orleans West Harvey Hotel

Harvey - La - 2200 West Bank Expressway See map | WYNDHAM HOTELS AND RESORTS

Featured services:

map

See map

Very popular destination!

9 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Harvey - La

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

4,4 Low
Rating 2,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Low

Based on 639 reviews

Rating 2,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 2,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 2,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 2,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 2,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 2,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

About the property

Description

Facilities: The hotel has a lift and features 206 rooms. The friendly staff at the reception desk are happy to answer any questions. Services such as a cash machine and a drinks machine ensure a comfortable stay. Wireless internet access is provided in public areas. The hotel offers a range of facilities for guests with disabilities. Wheelchair-accessible facilities are available. A garden provid… more

How to arrive

Harvey - La - See map

Location: This hotel warmly welcomes guests in Harvey.

Facilities and services

Meals: The dining area includes a restaurant and a bar. A continental breakfast guarantees a great start to the day.

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Self-service laundry
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Café
Cash machine at the hotel
Coffee machine
Fax/photocopier
Garden
Hair dryer
Indoor pool
Iron
Meeting room
Microwave
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Seasonal outdoor pool
Serviced office
Vending machines
Children
Babysitting service
Bars
Bar
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Activities
Tennis court
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Travelodge By Wyndham New Orleans West Harvey Hotel

  • Which are the stand-out services of Travelodge By Wyndham New Orleans West Harvey Hotel?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Travelodge By Wyndham New Orleans West Harvey Hotel. See full list of services at Travelodge By Wyndham New Orleans West Harvey Hotel.
  • Yes, guests at Travelodge By Wyndham New Orleans West Harvey Hotel will be able to enjoy Children’s pool.
  • Travelodge By Wyndham New Orleans West Harvey Hotel has Restaurant, Supplement for full breakfast.
  • Travelodge By Wyndham New Orleans West Harvey Hotel has Parking for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Travelodge By Wyndham New Orleans West Harvey Hotel will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • You can easily get to Travelodge By Wyndham New Orleans West Harvey Hotel with the following directions: Location: This hotel warmly welcomes guests in Harvey.
  • The exact address of Travelodge By Wyndham New Orleans West Harvey Hotel is Harvey - La - 2200 West Bank Expressway
  • Travelodge By Wyndham New Orleans West Harvey Hotel belongs to WYNDHAM HOTELS AND RESORTS.
  • Harvey - La
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room