Best Western Plus Mcallen Airport Hotel

Best Western Plus Mcallen Airport Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Best Western Plus Mcallen Airport Hotel

Mcallen - Tx - 1500 Wichita Avenue See map | BEST WESTERN

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

9 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Mcallen - Tx

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,6 Very good
Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 767 reviews

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Mcallen - Tx

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 767 TripAdvisor reviews

J

Journey717095

31/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Excellent”

Clean very pleasant will continue to go bk pool been open till 10. Plus

A

alejandro842

28/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Excellent service A++”

Excelente service spanish talk

D

Departure15993706907

21/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Convenient and clean”

Staff were pleasent and helpful, room was clean and spacious. Just a short 5 minute walk across the street from the airport.

V

Viviana A

14/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Thank you”

1.So close to the plaza mall ( love it ) 2.Excellent room (thanks)

L

Lucia R

Monterrey, Mexico

19/07/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good hotel , excellent location .”

Room was refurbished and very clean , breakfast was very good , perhaps a little messed up area … and I suggest washing the hallway carpet , it is very dirty on the 4th floor . People at the front desk were very attentive and kind . They stored a package for me , all good . Thank you !

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Facilities: 106 rooms are located on 4 storeys and can be reached by 2 lifts. English-speaking staff at the reception are happy to assist guests at the reception desk round the clock. Check-in and check-out are available 24 hours a day. Amenities include a baggage storage service, safe, cash machine and drinks machine. Wireless internet access is provided in public areas. The hotel offers a numbe… more

How to arrive

Mcallen - Tx - See map

Location: This business hotel is located directly across the street from the McAllen Miller International Airport and the La Plaza Mall is next door.

Facilities and services

Meals: The dining area includes a bar. Guests can enjoy the culinary delights of the non-smoking, air-conditioned restaurant, which provides high chairs for children. A delicious breakfast provides energy for the rest of the day.

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Aerobics
Bowling
Games room
Shops in hotel
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
24-hour gym
Breakfast in bed
Café
Cash machine at the hotel
Cloakroom facilities
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Garden
Hair dryer
Ice maker
Indoor pool
Iron
Luggage storage
Microwave
Newspapers
Picnic area
Public bathroom
Safe
Seasonal outdoor pool
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Sun terrace
Supermarket in hotel
Vending machines
Wake-up call service
Wedding service
Bars
Bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
High chairs
Rooms for events / banquets
Swimming pools
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Gym
Sauna
Spa
Activities
Golf course
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Best Western Plus Mcallen Airport Hotel

  • Why does Best Western Plus Mcallen Airport Hotel stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid. See full list of services at Best Western Plus Mcallen Airport Hotel.
  • Yes, guests at Best Western Plus Mcallen Airport Hotel will be able to enjoy Poolside sun loungers.
  • Best Western Plus Mcallen Airport Hotel has Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast, High chairs.
  • Guests staying at Best Western Plus Mcallen Airport Hotel have these parking options: Nearby parking, Parking
  • Guests staying at Best Western Plus Mcallen Airport Hotel have these options for keeping fit: Gym, Sauna, Spa.
  • Yes, guests at Best Western Plus Mcallen Airport Hotel will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • The top reviews of Best Western Plus Mcallen Airport Hotel are: Clean very pleasant will continue to go bk pool been open till 10. Plus.
  • You can easily get to Best Western Plus Mcallen Airport Hotel with the following directions: Location: This business hotel is located directly across the street from the McAllen Miller International Airport and the La Plaza Mall is next door.
  • You´ll find Best Western Plus Mcallen Airport Hotel in Mcallen - Tx - 1500 Wichita Avenue
  • Best Western Plus Mcallen Airport Hotel belongs to BEST WESTERN.
  • Mcallen - Tx
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room