Quality Inn Seaside Oregon

Quality Inn Seaside Oregon

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Quality Inn Seaside Oregon

Seaside - Or - 2455 South Roosevelt Drive See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

9 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Seaside - Or

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,2 Very good
Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 738 reviews

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 738 TripAdvisor reviews

S

Sunshine614908

Honolulu, Hawaii

16/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Our home away from home!”

The Quality Inn Seaside is our home away from home! The staff is amazing. The rooms are very clean and well kept. We have stayed here for years. Their Choice Privileges program has earned us free stays also.

G

ga0q1tsv6l

14/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great”

Great place and Friendly Staff. Ada accessible room was great and very roomy. Definitely will stay here again

L

lctapps

Portland, Oregon

31/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“First trip here was amazing”

Staff were super friendly, room was spot clean with fridge, microwave, coffee, and bathroom toiletries all plenty available. The breakfast downstairs was delicious, eggs were really good and the waffles. Overall a very pleasant and relaxing experience. Staff are also flexible about our situation an… more

P

pmschnetz

Great Falls, Montana

02/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Seaside sensibility!”

Just what we needed. Clean room good service. The price was right. Book it and use the extra money to take your family out to Gelato!

L

legolfer44

17/05/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Not noisy”

Good price after booking months in advance. Did not hear neighbors, though room had another door to another room that people kept messing with. Should have lock on both sides.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Facilities: The hotel has a lift and features 61 rooms. The friendly staff at the reception desk are happy to answer any questions. Amenities include a safe and a drinks machine. Wireless internet access is provided in public areas. The hotel offers a number of facilities for guests with disabilities. Wheelchair-accessible facilities are available. There are also a number of shops that make for g… more

How to arrive

Seaside - Or - See map

Location: This hotel warmly welcomes guests in Seaside.

Facilities and services

Meals: A continental breakfast guarantees a great start to the day.

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Aerobics
Computer room
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Café
Coffee machine
Computer room
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Hair dryer
Iron
Microwave
Newspapers
Picnic area
Postal service
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Security
Serviced office
Vending machines
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Vending machines
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Gym and SPA
Gym
Pay-per-use gym
Activities
Golf course
Golf course within 3 km
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Quality Inn Seaside Oregon

  • Why does Quality Inn Seaside Oregon stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Maid, Lift. See full list of services at Quality Inn Seaside Oregon.
  • Yes, guests at Quality Inn Seaside Oregon will be able to enjoy Restaurant, Breakfast buffet, Supplement for full breakfast, Breakfast, .
  • Yes, the Quality Inn Seaside Oregon has Nearby parking, Parking.
  • Yes, Quality Inn Seaside Oregon has Gym, Pay-per-use gym.
  • Quality Inn Seaside Oregon has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Check-in is from 4.00 pm and check-out is by 11:00.
  • Yes, guests at Quality Inn Seaside Oregon have highlighted that: The Quality Inn Seaside is our home away from home! The staff is amazing. The rooms are very clean and well kept. We have stayed here for years. Their Choice Privileges program has earned us free stays also.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Quality Inn Seaside Oregon: Location: This hotel warmly welcomes guests in Seaside.
  • Quality Inn Seaside Oregon is located in Seaside - Or - 2455 South Roosevelt Drive
  • Seaside - Or
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room