Towneplace Suites By Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville

Towneplace Suites By Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Towneplace Suites By Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville

Plum - 2785 Freeport Road, See map | MARRIOTT HOTELS AND RESORTS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

10 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Plum

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7,8 Very good
Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 76 reviews

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Plum

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 76 TripAdvisor reviews

T

Tiffany K

10/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Erica saves the day (actually night) !”

Our room was spotless, just like the entire hotel. The evening we checked in my wife’s sugar/glucose level dropped suddenly (she’s diabetic) In a near panic I ran to the front desk where luckily I met Erica. She went in the kitchen and got my wife 2 oranges and a glass of apple juice. My wife felt … more

S

stevebintley

Bedford, United Kingdom

06/12/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Comfortable home away from home”

I stayed here for four nights but you’d be equally as comfortable for many more, since it’s a real cosy home away from home. The staff are brilliant and really helpful and welcoming at all times of the day and while the lobby area isn’t necessarily the cosiest of spaces there’s quite a social vibe … more

S

saimazb

Sterling, Virginia

03/07/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Clean comfortable homey stay”

Clean rooms, comfortable stay and homey feel. We stayed for one night as a stopover on a road trip. Very pleasantly surprised by a hotel off the turnpike. An abundance of food and coffee options within walking or short drive. The free breakfast was actually decent. Great value and brand.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an indoor pool and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a picnic area, and barbecue grills.. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and express check-in. Free self parking is available onsite..

How to arrive

Plum - See map

With a stay at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville in Pittsburgh (North Side), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Allegheny River and Oakmont Country Club. This hotel is 12.1 mi (19.4 km) from Carnegie Mellon University and 12.4 mi (20 km) from University of Pittsburgh.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Allegheny River - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Oakmont Country Club - 4.9 km / 3 mi Shady Side Academy - 5.4 km / 3.3 mi Galleria at Pittsburgh Mills - 6.8 km / 4.2 mi UPMC St. Margaret - 11.2 km / 7 mi VA Hospital H.J. Heinz Campus - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi Hartwood Acres Park - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi La Casa Narcisi Winery - 12.5 km / 7.8 mi Deer Lakes Park - 12.9 km / 8 mi Hartwood Acres Mansion - 13 km / 8.1 mi Three Rivers Heritage Trail - 13.4 km / 8.3 mi Boyce Park Ski Area - 14.8 km / 9.2 mi Allegheny Valley Hospital - 15.6 km / 9.7 mi Pittsburgh Glass Center - 16.4 km / 10.2 mi Mellon Park - 16.9 km / 10.5 mi The nearest airports are: Pittsburgh Intl. Airport (PIT) - 51.8 km / 32.2 mi Latrobe, PA (LBE-Arnold Palmer Regional) - 61.2 km / 38 mi The preferred airport for TownePlace Suites by Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville is Pittsburgh Intl. Airport (PIT). . In Pittsburgh (North Side).

Facilities and services

Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of TownePlace Suites by Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Entertainment
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Valet parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Complimentary high-speed Internet
Free Internet
Services
Barbecue
Café
Car rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Coffee machine
Fax/photocopier
Garden
Hair dryer
Hair salon / beauty centre
Indoor pool
Iron
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Microwave
Newspapers
Picnic area
Room service
Safe
Security
Serviced office
Stores
Wake-up call service
Children
Kids' playground
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Pool bar
Restaurants
Barbecue / grill
Breakfast buffet
Rooms for events / banquets
Gym and SPA
Gym
Sauna
Spa
Activities
Golf course
Golf course within 3 km
Tennis court
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Towneplace Suites By Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville

  • Which services stand out at Towneplace Suites By Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville?

    Featured services at Towneplace Suites By Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Climate control, Laundry Service See full list of services at Towneplace Suites By Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville.
  • Yes, guests at Towneplace Suites By Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville will be able to enjoy Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Barbecue / grill, Breakfast buffet, Supplement for full breakfast, Breakfast, .
  • Yes, the Towneplace Suites By Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville has Nearby parking, Bus parking, Parking, Valet parking.
  • Towneplace Suites By Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville has Gym, Sauna, Spa for its guests.
  • Yes, Towneplace Suites By Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville has Complimentary Wi-Fi, Free Internet, Complimentary high-speed Internet.
  • Guests at Towneplace Suites By Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville say: Our room was spotless, just like the entire hotel. The evening we checked in my wife’s sugar/glucose level dropped suddenly (she’s diabetic) In a near panic I ran to the front desk where luckily I met Erica. She went in the kitchen and got my wife 2 oranges and a glass of apple juice. My wife felt better (her sugar went back to a normal level) within a few minutes . If it weren’t for Erica, we would’ve had a major emergency on our hands. If the other employees are half as helpful and conscientious as her, I’d say the hotel guests are in good hands. This is just one of the reasons we really enjoy Marriott properties.
  • You can easily get to Towneplace Suites By Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville with the following directions: With a stay at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville in Pittsburgh (North Side), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Allegheny River and Oakmont Country Club. This hotel is 12.1 mi (19.4 km) from Carnegie Mellon University and 12.4 mi (20 km) from University of Pittsburgh.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Allegheny River - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Oakmont Country Club - 4.9 km / 3 mi Shady Side Academy - 5.4 km / 3.3 mi Galleria at Pittsburgh Mills - 6.8 km / 4.2 mi UPMC St. Margaret - 11.2 km / 7 mi VA Hospital H.J. Heinz Campus - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi Hartwood Acres Park - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi La Casa Narcisi Winery - 12.5 km / 7.8 mi Deer Lakes Park - 12.9 km / 8 mi Hartwood Acres Mansion - 13 km / 8.1 mi Three Rivers Heritage Trail - 13.4 km / 8.3 mi Boyce Park Ski Area - 14.8 km / 9.2 mi Allegheny Valley Hospital - 15.6 km / 9.7 mi Pittsburgh Glass Center - 16.4 km / 10.2 mi Mellon Park - 16.9 km / 10.5 mi The nearest airports are: Pittsburgh Intl. Airport (PIT) - 51.8 km / 32.2 mi Latrobe, PA (LBE-Arnold Palmer Regional) - 61.2 km / 38 mi The preferred airport for TownePlace Suites by Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville is Pittsburgh Intl. Airport (PIT). . In Pittsburgh (North Side).
  • The exact address of Towneplace Suites By Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville is Plum - 2785 Freeport Road,
  • MARRIOTT HOTELS AND RESORTS is the chain to which Towneplace Suites By Marriott Pittsburgh Harmarville belongs.
  • Plum
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room