Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio Lackland Afb Seaworld

Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio Lackland Afb Seaworld

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio Lackland Afb Seaworld

San Antonio - Texas - 1719 Cable Ranch Road See map | HILTON HOTELS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in San Antonio - Texas

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,8 Very good
Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 309 reviews

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of San Antonio - Texas

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 309 TripAdvisor reviews

M

Melissa P

Pflugerville, Texas

28/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Just what we needed”

I really liked this hotel. We got to check in a couple of hours early. Our room was comfortable and clean. I had a good night's sleep. We felt comfortable about the security of the parking lot as they had monitor cameras right next to where we parked. The hotel was pretty full, but all noise w… more

C

carla j

16/03/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Stayed for Lackland BMT.”

Our experience was great. Staff friendly, breakfast was excellent! Our only complaint was the water pressure in the shower. My suggestion would be high pressure shower heads. We think they were clogged with sediment from the water. Other than that, no complaints. That issue definitely needs addres… more

L

Lezlie M

Nashville, Tennessee

31/03/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Hotel needs some electronic updates”

This hotel could use some updating of their electronic capabilities. First, there was ONE port for phone charging and ONE electrical outlet on the table between the beds. The electrical outlet was very loose and we had to prop something up against my CPAP machine cord so it wouldn't disconnect in t… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Facilities: The friendly staff at the reception desk are happy to answer any questions. Amenities include a baggage storage service, a safe and a drinks machine. Wireless internet access in public areas allows guests to stay connected. The hotel offers a number of facilities for guests with disabilities. A lift and wheelchair-accessible facilities are available. A number of shops, including a sup… more

How to arrive

San Antonio - Texas - See map

Location: This hotel welcomes guests in San Antonio.

Facilities and services

Meals: The dining area includes a restaurant and a bar. A continental breakfast guarantees a great start to the day.

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Aerobics
Bowling
Games room
Pool table
Shops in hotel
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Barbecue
Breakfast in bed
Café
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Hair dryer
Indoor pool
Iron
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Microwave
Newspapers
Postal service
Room service
Safe
Security
Serviced office
Supermarket in hotel
Vending machines
Children
Game area
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Gym and SPA
Gym
Activities
Golf course
Water park
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio Lackland Afb Seaworld

  • Why does Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio Lackland Afb Seaworld stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid. See full list of services at Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio Lackland Afb Seaworld.
  • Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio Lackland Afb Seaworld has Restaurant, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast.
  • Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio Lackland Afb Seaworld has Nearby parking, Parking for its guests.
  • Guests staying at Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio Lackland Afb Seaworld have these options for keeping fit: Gym.
  • Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio Lackland Afb Seaworld has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • The top reviews of Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio Lackland Afb Seaworld are: I really liked this hotel. We got to check in a couple of hours early. Our room was comfortable and clean. I had a good night's sleep. We felt comfortable about the security of the parking lot as they had monitor cameras right next to where we parked. The hotel was pretty full, but all noise was muffled and nothing bothered us. We had a very early start the next morning, so we went to bed kinda early. The only crazy thing was the excessive motorcycle crowd and noise in the parking lot from the nearby Bombshells Restaurant, but the hotel could do nothing about that. It looks like they are building something in between, so that probably won't even be an issue soon. It died down eventually, and we had a restful sleep. If that kind of thing bothers you, ask for a room on the back side..
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio Lackland Afb Seaworld: Location: This hotel welcomes guests in San Antonio.
  • You´ll find Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio Lackland Afb Seaworld in San Antonio - Texas - 1719 Cable Ranch Road
  • HILTON HOTELS is the chain to which Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio Lackland Afb Seaworld belongs.
  • San Antonio - Texas
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room