Hyatt Place San Antonio Riverwalk

Hyatt Place San Antonio Riverwalk

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hyatt Place San Antonio Riverwalk

San Antonio - Texas - 601 South St. Mary's Street See map | Hyatt Inclusive Collection

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

9 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in San Antonio - Texas

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,2 Very good
Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 107 reviews

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of San Antonio - Texas

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 107 TripAdvisor reviews

D

Darla D

19/08/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Nice riverwalk hotel”

This hotel was better than expected for the price. Very clean, staff at check in and at breakfast buffet extremely nice! Only issue was trying to find the hotel using our navigation. We will stay here again!

V

Veronica V

Bremerton, Washington

12/08/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Highly recommended”

Excellent place to stay. Everything was wonderful and this is my go to hotel when I visit San Antonio again. Highly recommended.

M

marisolrL9458GT

Taylor, Texas

31/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A Couple of days by The Riverwalk”

The staff was very helpful and attentive making my stay pleasant. The room was very clean. The location is close enough to all the activities without being in the middle of it.

T

T4166DZmarcl

Fort Worth, Texas

22/05/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A good value and location”

I have stayed at Hyatt Place Riverwalk twice and would recommend it for anyone in town for an event at the convention center. It is a reasonably priced option just a 10 minute walk from the convention center. The hotel is clean and well maintained and the staff are all friendly and helpful. Break… more

W

WandererWifeys

Menifee, California

16/05/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Perfect place away from”

I picked this hotel vs staying on base at JBSA for a work related travel. The traffic was horrible, I don’t recommend this place if your business is going through the 35 freeway daily. I recommend this for those who want to stay within walking distance to the riverwalk without the noise and expensi… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Facilities: The hotel has a lift and features 131 rooms. Check-in and check-out are possible at any time at the reception desk. Services such as a baggage storage service and a safe ensure a comfortable stay. Wireless internet access allows guests to stay connected while on holiday. The hotel offers various facilities for guests with disabilities. Wheelchair-accessible facilities are available. T… more

How to arrive

San Antonio - Texas - See map

Location: The family-friendly business hotel is located on the serene San Antonio River just a few minutes' walk from the famous Riverwalk entertainment district.

Facilities and services

Meals: Dining facilities include a restaurant, a caf and a bar. A continental breakfast and lunch offer culinary delights every day. Staff are also happy to provide children's meals.

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Bowling
Computer room
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Parking (extra charge)
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
24-hour gym
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Café
Car rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Free gym nearby
Hair dryer
Heated pool
Indoor pool
Iron
Ironing equipment
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Pool games
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Security
Serviced office
Wake-up call service
Children
Kids' TV channels
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Snack bar
Restaurants
High chairs
Rooms for events / banquets
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Spa
Activities
Golf course
Golf course within 3 km
Snorkelling
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hyatt Place San Antonio Riverwalk

  • Which are the stand-out services of Hyatt Place San Antonio Riverwalk?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Hyatt Place San Antonio Riverwalk. See full list of services at Hyatt Place San Antonio Riverwalk.
  • Hyatt Place San Antonio Riverwalk has Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Pre-packed food, Breakfast, High chairs.
  • Yes, the Hyatt Place San Antonio Riverwalk has Nearby parking, Parking, Garage, Parking (extra charge).
  • Yes, Hyatt Place San Antonio Riverwalk has Gym, Spa, Hot tub.
  • Hyatt Place San Antonio Riverwalk has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Guests at Hyatt Place San Antonio Riverwalk say: This hotel was better than expected for the price. Very clean, staff at check in and at breakfast buffet extremely nice! Only issue was trying to find the hotel using our navigation. We will stay here again!
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Hyatt Place San Antonio Riverwalk: Location: The family-friendly business hotel is located on the serene San Antonio River just a few minutes' walk from the famous Riverwalk entertainment district.
  • You´ll find Hyatt Place San Antonio Riverwalk in San Antonio - Texas - 601 South St. Mary's Street
  • Hyatt Place San Antonio Riverwalk is part of the Hyatt Inclusive Collection chain.
  • San Antonio - Texas
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room