Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection

Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection

San Diego - 421 W B St, See map | MARRIOTT HOTELS AND RESORTS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in San Diego

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,8 Very good
Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 846 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 846 TripAdvisor reviews

G

Glenn S

02/08/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Breakfast at Hotel Republic”

Bianca whekped us a the bar for breakfast every morning. She made our stay. Such a sweet happy lady

D

Drew U

28/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great Experience!”

Had such a great experience at Topside Terrace. The bartender, Ally, was not only super friendly and attentive, but also gave amazing recommendations. Every food item she suggested was absolutely delicious and totally lived up to the hype. You can tell she really knows the menu and cares about maki… more

J

Jim S

27/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“An enchanted evening, a team for the ages”

It was an enchanted evening during comic con. The summer breeze held the faint scent of fresh baked goodies and hope. Fresh, or perhaps in this case, not so fresh, off of a long day of meeting people and shuffling through crowds, I decided to rest my weary, aching bones at Topside Terrace. The at… more

T

Trail12264245877

San Francisco, California

26/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Beautiful lobby”

Nice hotel. We stayed in this location ages ago when it was formerly a trendy, high energy W hotel. The current rebranding looks nice and relaxed. It has a beautiful open lobby with eye-catching driftwood chandeliers with a blue and white color palette. Decor is very nautical. I really appreciated … more

N

Nancy G

21/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Topside”

We had a great experience thanks to our server, Daniel, who was handling the entire section on his own and still managed to be incredibly attentive and helpful. He checked in on us regularly without being overbearing and made sure everything came out quickly and correctly. It’s not easy juggling th… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a rooftop terrace and a garden. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and a television in a common area.. Featured amenities include limo/town car service, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services..

How to arrive

San Diego - See map

A stay at Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection places you in the heart of San Diego, within a 5-minute drive of USS Midway Museum and San Diego Convention Center. This boutique hotel is 2.1 mi (3.5 km) from Balboa Park and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from San Diego Zoo.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Waterfront Park - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi San Diego Civic Theatre - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Navy Pier - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Port of San Diego - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi New Children's Museum - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi B Street Cruise Ship Terminal - 1 km / 0.6 mi Maritime Museum of San Diego - 1 km / 0.6 mi Copley Symphony Hall - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi San Diego Bay - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi USS Midway Museum - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Seaport Village - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi San Diego Convention Center - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi San Diego City College - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Petco Park - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi The nearest airports are: San Diego Intl. Airport (SAN) - 4 km / 2.5 mi San Diego, CA (MYF-Montgomery Field) - 15.5 km / 9.6 mi San Diego, CA (SEE-Gillespie Field) - 30.8 km / 19.1 mi Tijuana Intl. Airport (TIJ) - 42.8 km / 26.6 mi Carlsbad, CA (CLD-McClellan-Palomar) - 54.6 km / 33.9 mi . Near Port of San Diego.

Facilities and services

Satisfy your appetite with Californian cuisine at Topside Terrace, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants. Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 11:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
TV
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Computer room
Dance hall
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Covered parking
Nearby parking
Outside parking
Paid parking
Parking
Security-controlled parking
Valet parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
24-hour gym
Banquet and event room
Bike rental
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Fan
Garden
Hair dryer
Hair salon / beauty centre
Indoor pool
Iron
Ironing equipment
Luggage storage
Medical service
Meeting room
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Sun terrace
Terrace
Trouser press
Wake-up call service
Wedding service
Children
Babysitting service
Cot
Bars
Bar
Coffee shop
Coffee/tea in public areas
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Buffet restaurant
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Rooms for events / banquets
À la carte restaurant
Gym and SPA
Gym
Massages
Spa
Activities
Bike rental
Diving
Snorkelling
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection

  • Why does Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Fan, Laundry Service. See full list of services at Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection.
  • Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection has Buffet restaurant, Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Pre-packed food, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast.
  • Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection has Paid parking, Nearby parking, Outside parking, Parking, Covered parking, Security-controlled parking, Valet parking, Garage for its guests.
  • Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection has Gym, Massages, Spa for its guests.
  • Yes, Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • The top reviews of Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection are: Bianca whekped us a the bar for breakfast every morning. She made our stay. Such a sweet happy lady.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection: A stay at Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection places you in the heart of San Diego, within a 5-minute drive of USS Midway Museum and San Diego Convention Center. This boutique hotel is 2.1 mi (3.5 km) from Balboa Park and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from San Diego Zoo.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Waterfront Park - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi San Diego Civic Theatre - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Navy Pier - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Port of San Diego - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi New Children's Museum - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi B Street Cruise Ship Terminal - 1 km / 0.6 mi Maritime Museum of San Diego - 1 km / 0.6 mi Copley Symphony Hall - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi San Diego Bay - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi USS Midway Museum - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Seaport Village - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi San Diego Convention Center - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi San Diego City College - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Petco Park - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi The nearest airports are: San Diego Intl. Airport (SAN) - 4 km / 2.5 mi San Diego, CA (MYF-Montgomery Field) - 15.5 km / 9.6 mi San Diego, CA (SEE-Gillespie Field) - 30.8 km / 19.1 mi Tijuana Intl. Airport (TIJ) - 42.8 km / 26.6 mi Carlsbad, CA (CLD-McClellan-Palomar) - 54.6 km / 33.9 mi . Near Port of San Diego.
  • Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection is located in San Diego - 421 W B St,
  • Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection belongs to MARRIOTT HOTELS AND RESORTS.
  • San Diego
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room