Worldmark Windsor

Worldmark Windsor

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Worldmark Windsor

Windsor - Ca - 1251 Shilo Rd See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

5 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Windsor - Ca

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9 Excellent
Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 115 reviews

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Windsor - Ca

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 115 TripAdvisor reviews

C

CCoburn702

Penn Valley, California

05/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great location and amenities. Family vacation was perfect.”

Everything you need for a wonderful family get together is here. Games, pool tables, pickleball, basketball, volleyball, jacuzzi, pools, trails, golf, restaurants. It's quite and perfectly clean. Fun!

D

Discover321161

05/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Wine Country Experience”

What a great location and condo complex. Shuffle board, pools, hot tubs, volley ball, grilling area. The condo was very nice. Patio with a table and chairs and a gas grill off the living room. You are close to the many wineries in the area. Friendly staff.

M

MarcyA1

La Quinta, California

09/04/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great resort, conveniently located to many wineries and Healdsburg”

The resort was very nice and comfortable. Building 5 in the back is very quiet. However you CAN hear people walking above you in all of the units, unfortunately. On the plus side, most people tend to be gone during the day and go to bed early! The units have essential items to start your stay. Beds… more

P

Paul B

25/05/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Fun in Sonoma wine country”

Overall, we had a very good experience. The 2 bedroom time share was clean, well stocked and in good shape. We did not use the poolroom, but it looked nice. The swimming pool was clean, well maintained and had many chairs, chaise lounges and tables, as did the hot tub located there. We had a differ… more

K

kristinar681

17/05/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great location”

Had a very nice time here. The location is great for getting to wineries, river kayaking, ocean views, shopping, and redwoods. There are not many offered activities at the resort, but we knew that when we booked. Downsides are paying $10 per day per phone for unsecured Wi-Fi, and our primary room m… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

With a stay at WorldMark Windsor in Windsor, you'll be next to a golf course and minutes from Windsor Golf Club and close to Kendall-Jackson Wine Estate and Gardens. This family-friendly condo is within the vicinity of Pacific Coast Air Museum and Chalk Hill Estate Vineyard.Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 226 air-conditioned rooms featuring fireplaces and LCD televisions. Rooms have pri… more

How to arrive

Windsor - Ca - See map

With a stay at WorldMark Windsor in Windsor, you'll be next to a golf course and minutes from Windsor Golf Club and close to Kendall-Jackson Wine Estate and Gardens

Facilities and services

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry Service
Lift
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Parking
Parking
Wi-Fi
Pay-per-use WiFi
Services
Balcony
Café
Cash machine at the hotel
Courtyard
Fireplace
Hair dryer
Iron
Microwave
Picnic area
Serviced office
Children
Game area
Restaurants
Barbecue / grill
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Full SPA circuit
Outdoor pool
Gym and SPA
Gym
Spa
Activities
Bike rental
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Worldmark Windsor

  • Which are the stand-out services of Worldmark Windsor?

    Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Lift, 24-hour reception are some of the featured services at Worldmark Windsor. See full list of services at Worldmark Windsor.
  • Worldmark Windsor has Children’s pool, Outdoor pool, Full SPA circuit.
  • Yes, at Worldmark Windsor you´ll find Barbecue / grill.
  • Worldmark Windsor has Parking for its guests.
  • Yes, Worldmark Windsor has Gym, Spa.
  • Yes, Worldmark Windsor has Pay-per-use WiFi.
  • Yes, guests at Worldmark Windsor have highlighted that: Everything you need for a wonderful family get together is here. Games, pool tables, pickleball, basketball, volleyball, jacuzzi, pools, trails, golf, restaurants. It's quite and perfectly clean. Fun!
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Worldmark Windsor: With a stay at WorldMark Windsor in Windsor, you'll be next to a golf course and minutes from Windsor Golf Club and close to Kendall-Jackson Wine Estate and Gardens
  • Worldmark Windsor is located in Windsor - Ca - 1251 Shilo Rd
  • Windsor - Ca
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room